Special Agent Seeley Booth aka Bones Star David Boreanaz

Share/Bookmark

There is no question that the ladies love Boreanaz. He is a good looking and talented actor. The well-known and handsome TV actor started his career with a guest spot on the hit American sitcom, “Married… with Children”, before being cast in the iconic role of Angel in Joss Whedon’s “Buffy the Vampire Slayer”. In 2005, the actor began his acting stint in hit drama “Bones”, in which he starred alongside gorgeous Emily Deschanel.

Name: David Boreanaz
Real Name: David Patrick Boreanaz
Birthday: May 16, 1969
Astrology Sign: Taurus
Height: 6′ 1”
Hair color: Dark Brown
Eye color: Brown
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Status: Married to Jaime Bergmen
Kids: Jaden Rayne Boreanaz
Parents: Dave Roberts (David Thomas Boreanaz) and Patti Boreanaz
Claim To Fame: Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Angel

david boreanaz Special Agent Seeley Booth aka Bones Star David Boreanaz

credit: yellowblade67

david boreanaz1 Special Agent Seeley Booth aka Bones Star David Boreanaz

credit: yellowblade67

david boreanaz2 Special Agent Seeley Booth aka Bones Star David Boreanaz

credit: yellowblade67

david boreanaz3 Special Agent Seeley Booth aka Bones Star David Boreanaz

credit: yellowblade67

david boreanaz4 Special Agent Seeley Booth aka Bones Star David Boreanaz

credit: RavenU

david boreanaz5 Special Agent Seeley Booth aka Bones Star David Boreanaz

credit: RavenU

david boreanaz6 Special Agent Seeley Booth aka Bones Star David Boreanaz

credit: RavenU

david boreanaz7 Special Agent Seeley Booth aka Bones Star David Boreanaz

credit: RavenU

david boreanaz8 Special Agent Seeley Booth aka Bones Star David Boreanaz

credit: Genevieve719

david boreanaz9 Special Agent Seeley Booth aka Bones Star David Boreanaz

credit: Genevieve719





Leave a comment

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,