Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

Share/Bookmark

Selena Gomez was born in Grand Prairie, Texas. Selly is daughter of Amanda Cornett – an Italian woman from Dallas and Ricardo Gomez from New Mexico. Selena is mainly known for her role as Alex Russo in the show Wizards Of Waverly Place and as Mary in Another Cinderella Story. Sel is not only another pretty celebrity but good singer, too.

Nickname: Sel, Selly
Date of Birth: July 22, 1992
Height: 165 cm – 5 ft 5in
Weight : 55 kg – 121 lbs
Boyfriend: Justin Bieber (2010 to present)

Filmography
2007-2011: Wizards of Waverly Place (TV series) – Alex Russo
2011: Monte Carlo – Grace
2010: Arthur 3: The War of the Two Worlds – Selenia (voice)
2010: Ramona and Beezus – Beezus Quimby
2009: Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard – Selenia (voice)
2009: Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie (TV movie) – Alex Russo
2009: The Suite Life on Deck (TV series) – Alex Russo
2009: Disney 365 (TV series)
2009: Princess Protection Program (TV movie) – Carter
2009: Barney: Top 20 Countdown (video) – Gianna
2008: Another Cinderella Story (video) – Mary Santiago
2007-2008: Hannah Montana (TV series) – Mikayla
2008: Horton Hears a Who! – Helga (voice)
2007: Arwin! (TV series) – Alexa
2007: What\’s Stevie Thinking? (TV movie) – Stevie Sanchez
2006: The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (TV series) – Gwen
2006: Brain Zapped (TV short) – Emily Grace Garcia
2005: Walker, Texas Ranger: Trial by Fire (TV movie) – Julie
2003: Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over – Waterpark Girl
2002: Barney & Friends (TV series) – Gianna

selena gomez picture Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture1 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture2 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture3 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture4 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture5 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture6 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture7 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture8 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture9 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture10 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture11 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture12 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture13 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar

selena gomez picture14 Selena Gomez Teenage SuperStar




Relevant Articles





Leave a comment

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,