Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

Share/Bookmark

The Canadian Finals Rodeo is the national championship rodeo in Canada. It is the largest indoor rodeo in Canada. The CFR and Farmfair International attracted 183,564 people over the five-day event. It took place in Edmonton.

Events:

Bareback riding
Steer wrestling
Team roping
Saddle bronc riding
Tie-down roping
Barrel racing
Bull riding

finals rodeo Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

finals rodeo1 Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

finals rodeo2 Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

finals rodeo3 Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

finals rodeo4 Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

finals rodeo5 Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

finals rodeo6 Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

finals rodeo7 Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

finals rodeo8 Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

finals rodeo9 Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

finals rodeo10 Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

finals rodeo11 Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

finals rodeo12 Canadian Finals Rodeo in Edmonton

credit: IQRemix



Tags: , , , , , , , , , , ,


Relevant Articles




Gorgeous Nina Dobrev – Canadian Actress and Model

Share/Bookmark

Nina Dobrev is a young actress on the rise in Hollywood. The multi-lingual actress was born in Bulgaria before moving to Canada at the age of two, where she lived in Toronto until moving to the United States at the age of 20. She become famous for her televion roles in Degrassi: The Next Generation and The Vampire Diaries.

Biography:

Born: January 9, 1989 (age 23), Sofia
Height: 1.67 m
Full name: Nikolina Konstantinova Dobreva
Education: Ryerson University
Nickname: Almond

Filmography
FILM:
- Away from Her (2006)
- How She Move (2007)
- The Poet (2007)
- Fugitive Pieces (2007)
- Mookie’s Law (2008)
- You Got That Light (2009)
- Chloe (2009)
- The Roommate (2011)
- Arena (2011)
- The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)

TELEVISION:
- Degrassi: The Next Generation (regular, 2006-2010)
- The Border (recurring, 2008)
- The Vampire Diaries (regular, 2009-present)

nina dobrev Gorgeous Nina Dobrev   Canadian Actress and Model

credit: biddi2

nina dobrev1 Gorgeous Nina Dobrev   Canadian Actress and Model

credit: biddi2

nina dobrev2 Gorgeous Nina Dobrev   Canadian Actress and Model

credit: biddi2

nina dobrev3 Gorgeous Nina Dobrev   Canadian Actress and Model

credit: biddi2

nina dobrev4 Gorgeous Nina Dobrev   Canadian Actress and Model

credit: vervegirlcanada

nina dobrev5 Gorgeous Nina Dobrev   Canadian Actress and Model

credit: Gage Skidmore

nina dobrev6 Gorgeous Nina Dobrev   Canadian Actress and Model

credit: Gage Skidmore

nina dobrev7 Gorgeous Nina Dobrev   Canadian Actress and Model

credit: Gage Skidmore

nina dobrev8 Gorgeous Nina Dobrev   Canadian Actress and Model

credit: Gage Skidmore

nina dobrev9 Gorgeous Nina Dobrev   Canadian Actress and Model

credit: jjduncan_80



Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Relevant Articles




The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

Share/Bookmark

One of the famous symbol that represent Canada and Canadians is most commonly associated with The Royal Canadian Mounted Police. The RCMP holds a special place of honor in history of Canada. We could see actors that play their roles as member of RCMP in many films and TV series. Most famous is Constable Benton Fraser in TV series Due South. Typical uniform consists of Hat Band, Felt Hat(Stetson), Hat Strap, Shoulder Badge, Collar Badge, Scarlet Tunic, Lanyard, Service Badge(s), Cross-strap and Belt, Brown Pistol Holster, Double Magazine Holder, Handcuff Pouch, Qualifying Badge, Brown Gloves, Breaches, Strathcona Boots, Spurs and Spur Tabs. It is used only for special occasion, it is very unusual to find a mountie in traditional costume, even in Canada.

royal canadian mounted police The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police1 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police2 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police3 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police4 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police5 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police6 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police7 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police8 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police9 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police10 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police11 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police12 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police13 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)

royal canadian mounted police14 The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Mounties)



Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Relevant Articles