Siena Trip – Beauty of Tuscany

Share/Bookmark

Siena is a classic, Tuscan town, hilly, with narrow streets to wander and get lost in. It is one of Italy’s most enchanting cities with majestic buildings. It is full of profusion of churches and small museums harbour a wealth of artwork. You can simply wander the the historic centre marked as Unesco World Heritage Site. From the Piazza del Campo or the main square of Siena, you can walk to the Siena Cathedral or the Duomo.

siena italy Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy1 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy2 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy3 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy4 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy5 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy6 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy7 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy8 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy9 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy10 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy11 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy12 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy13 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy14 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy15 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy16 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy17 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy18 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy19 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy20 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

siena italy21 Siena Trip   Beauty of Tuscany

credit: jimmyweee



Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Relevant Articles




Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

Share/Bookmark

Victoria Azarenka is a Belarusian professional tennis player. She is the current World No. 1 as of March 19, 2012.

Country: Belarus
Birth Date: 31 July 1989
Birth Place: Minsk, Belarus
Residence: Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Height: 1.8 metres ( 5 ft. 11 in. )
Weight: 60 kilos ( 132 lbs. )
Plays: Right Handed
Turned Pro: 2003
Nickname: Vika

Singles Titles:
2012: Australian Open, Sydney, Doha, Indian Wells
2011: Luxembourg, Miami, Marbella
2010: Stanford, Moscow
2009: Brisbane, Memphis, Miami

Doubles Titles:
2011: Stanford, Madrid
2010: Cincinnati
2009: Memphis, Indian Wells
2006: Tashkent

azarenka Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Marco Zanferrari

azarenka1 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: angelicalbite

azarenka2 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Christian Mesiano

azarenka3 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Christian Mesiano

azarenka4 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Christian Mesiano

azarenka5 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Christian Mesiano

azarenka6 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: n.hewson

azarenka7 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: n.hewson

azarenka8 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Kenneth Hong

azarenka9 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Kenneth Hong

azarenka10 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Mark Howard Photography

azarenka11 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Mark Howard Photography

azarenka12 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Jean & Nathalie

azarenka13 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: mbevis



Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Relevant Articles




The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

Share/Bookmark

Located at the northern end of the Chihuahuan Desert of Southern New Mexico, lies the amazing national treasure known as the White Sands National Monument. The closest major airport is in El Paso, Texas, a two hour drive away. The White Sands covers 275 square miles. About half of those 275 square miles are within the White Sands National Monument. It is also called White Sands Desert but this is not a desert of sand but a desert of gypsum. You will find there the largest concentration of white pristine gypsum sand in the world. The best way to explore the park and taking sunrise and sunset pictures is to camp there.

white sands The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

white sands1 The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

white sands2 The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

white sands3 The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

white sands4 The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

white sands5 The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

white sands6 The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

white sands7 The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

white sands8 The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

white sands9 The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

white sands10 The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

white sands11 The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

white sands12 The Scenic Beauty of the White Sands National Park, New Mexico

credit: Ariane Middel



Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Relevant Articles