Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

Share/Bookmark

Rafa is now ranked as number one of singles tennis player world-wide. He has had nine tennis wins at the grand slam tour. Rafa won Gold Medal in men’s singles at 2008 Beijing Summer Olympics in 2008.

Name: Rafael Nadal
Date of birth: 3 June 1986
Place of birth: Manacor, Majorca, Spain
Birth name: Rafael Nadal Parera
Nickname: Rafa, El Toro, The King of Clay
Height: 6′ 1
Country: Spain
Plays: Left-handed, but is right-handed; two-handed backhand

Grand Slam Single Final Wins: 9
French open: 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010
Wimbledon: 2008, 2010
Us Open: 2010
Australian Open: 2009

rafael nadal Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

rafael nadal1 Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

rafael nadal2 Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

rafael nadal3 Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

rafael nadal4 Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

rafael nadal5 Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

rafael nadal6 Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

rafael nadal7 Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

rafael nadal8 Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

rafael nadal9 Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

rafael nadal10 Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

rafael nadal11 Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

rafael nadal12 Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever

rafael nadal13 Rafael Nadal Best Tennis Player Ever




Relevant Articles





Leave a comment

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,