James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

Share/Bookmark

James Blunt is a former British Army officer and musician whose debut album, Back To Bedlam, and single releases, especially number one hit You’re Beautiful, brought him to fame in 2005. He bought his first guitar at the price of 100 pound sterling when he turned 14. James Blunt performed live at Credicard Hall in Sao Paulo. He opened his concert with “So Far Gone”.

Biography:

Birth name: James Hillier Blount
Born : 22 February 1974,
Birth Place: Tidworth, Wiltshire, England
Genres: Pop rock, soft rock, folk rock
Occupations: Musician, songwriter

james blunt James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt1 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt2 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt3 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt4 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt5 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt6 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt7 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt8 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt9 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt10 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt11 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt12 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt13 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt14 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt15 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

james blunt16 James Blunt Show in Sao Paulo

credit: Focka





Leave a comment

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,