Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

Share/Bookmark

Victoria Azarenka is a Belarusian professional tennis player. She is the current World No. 1 as of March 19, 2012.

Country: Belarus
Birth Date: 31 July 1989
Birth Place: Minsk, Belarus
Residence: Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Height: 1.8 metres ( 5 ft. 11 in. )
Weight: 60 kilos ( 132 lbs. )
Plays: Right Handed
Turned Pro: 2003
Nickname: Vika

Singles Titles:
2012: Australian Open, Sydney, Doha, Indian Wells
2011: Luxembourg, Miami, Marbella
2010: Stanford, Moscow
2009: Brisbane, Memphis, Miami

Doubles Titles:
2011: Stanford, Madrid
2010: Cincinnati
2009: Memphis, Indian Wells
2006: Tashkent

azarenka Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Marco Zanferrari

azarenka1 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: angelicalbite

azarenka2 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Christian Mesiano

azarenka3 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Christian Mesiano

azarenka4 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Christian Mesiano

azarenka5 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Christian Mesiano

azarenka6 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: n.hewson

azarenka7 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: n.hewson

azarenka8 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Kenneth Hong

azarenka9 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Kenneth Hong

azarenka10 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Mark Howard Photography

azarenka11 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Mark Howard Photography

azarenka12 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: Jean & Nathalie

azarenka13 Facts About Belarusian Beauty Victoria Azarenka

credit: mbevis





Leave a comment

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,