Ariana Grande – Dangerous Woman Tour in Sydney, Australia

Share/Bookmark

Ariana Grande is an American actress, singer, and dancer. She is best known for her role as Cat Valentine on Nickelodeon’s Victorious. Her pop music career was set off by Victorious, and she was signed to the Universal Republic Record label. In 2012, her first single “Put Your Hearts Up” gained great attention, debuting at number 25 on the pop charts. She has lent her voice to the music videos and recordings of Demi Lovato, Greyson Chance, and Victoria Justice.

Bio:
Nickname(s): Ari, Riri
Gender: Female
Born: June 26, 1993 Boca Raton, Florida
Occupation: Actress & singer-songwriter
Nationality: American
Height: 1.53
father: Edward Butera
mother: Joan Grande
siblings: Frankie J. Grande

On 22 May 2017, an explosion occurred just outside the Manchester Arena in Manchester, United Kingdom, where Ariana Grande had just performed at a concert, which was a part of her ‘Dangerous Woman Tour’. The explosion resulted into 19 deaths and about 59 people were reported to be injured. The explosion took place at the end of the Ariana Grande’s concert, but Grande was not hurt during the incident.

ariana grande Ariana Grande   Dangerous Woman Tour in Sydney, Australia

ariana grande1 Ariana Grande   Dangerous Woman Tour in Sydney, Australia

ariana grande2 Ariana Grande   Dangerous Woman Tour in Sydney, Australia

ariana grande3 Ariana Grande   Dangerous Woman Tour in Sydney, Australia

ariana grande4 Ariana Grande   Dangerous Woman Tour in Sydney, Australia

ariana grande5 Ariana Grande   Dangerous Woman Tour in Sydney, Australia

ariana grande6 Ariana Grande   Dangerous Woman Tour in Sydney, Australia

ariana grande7 Ariana Grande   Dangerous Woman Tour in Sydney, Australia

ariana grande8 Ariana Grande   Dangerous Woman Tour in Sydney, Australia

ariana grande9 Ariana Grande   Dangerous Woman Tour in Sydney, Australia

ariana grande10 Ariana Grande   Dangerous Woman Tour in Sydney, Australia

credit: Lee_Young_Jin_99

Share/Bookmark



Relevant Articles




Leave a comment

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,