Ali Larter at BBQ in NYC

Share/Bookmark

Ali Larter began modeling at age 13 and traveled the world before moving to Los Angeles to study acting. Her first professional acting job was a role on the television series Chicago Sons. She is best known for playing the dual roles of Niki Sanders and Tracy Strauss on the NBC science fiction drama Heroes.

Biography:

Birth Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter
Nickname: Allegra Coleman
Date of Birth: 28 February 1976, Cherry Hill, New Jersey, USA
Sun Sign: Pisces
Born Place: Cherry Hill, New Jersey, U.S.
Height: 5 ft 8 in or 173 cm
Weight: 54 kg or 119 pounds
Hair Color: She is naturally a brunette.
Eye Color: Blue
Measurements: 35-25-35 in or 89-63.5-89 cm
Dress Size: 4 (US) or 34 (EU)
Bra Size: 34A

Relationships:
Father – Danforth Larter (Trucking executive)
Mother – Margaret (Realtor)
Siblings – She has a sister
Spouse – Hayes MacArthur
Children: Theodore Hayes MacArthur, son (12/20/2010)
Children: Vivienne Margaret MacArthur, daughter (1/15/2015)

ali larter Ali Larter at BBQ in NYC

ali larter1 Ali Larter at BBQ in NYC

ali larter2 Ali Larter at BBQ in NYC

ali larter3 Ali Larter at BBQ in NYC

ali larter4 Ali Larter at BBQ in NYC

ali larter5 Ali Larter at BBQ in NYC

ali larter6 Ali Larter at BBQ in NYC

ali larter7 Ali Larter at BBQ in NYC

credit: CELEBWAX.COM

Share/Bookmark



Relevant Articles




Leave a comment

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,